Emergency dentist in Southend-on-Sea

112 High Street,
Southend-on-Sea
SS1 1JT
A dentist examining a patient in a dental chair at a Tooth Club clinic.
A dentist examining a patient in a dental chair at a Tooth Club clinic.

Expert care when you need it most

A sudden toothache, damaged tooth or dental injury can disrupt your day without warning. If you’re looking for an emergency dentist in Southend-on-Sea, Tooth Club is here to provide prompt care and help you get your oral health back on track.

Our friendly team will assess your symptoms, identify the cause of the problem and recommend the most appropriate treatment. From your initial appointment, we’ll make sure you understand your options and feel supported throughout your visit.

A bright yellow smiley face with two black eyes and a simple curved smile on a white background.

Emergency dental treatment in Southend-on-Sea

Dental emergencies come in many forms, which is why it’s important to have them assessed by a dental professional as soon as possible. At Tooth Club Southend-on-Sea, we provide emergency appointments for a range of urgent dental concerns, including:

  • Severe or persistent tooth pain
  • Chipped, cracked or broken teeth
  • Lost fillings, crowns or other restorations
  • Dental injuries
  • Swelling or signs of infection

Our dentists will carefully examine the affected area and create a personalised treatment plan to help relieve discomfort and protect your long-term oral health.

Why choose Tooth Club Southend-on-Sea for emergency dentistry?

At Tooth Club, we’re committed to making dental care feel straightforward, comfortable and centred around your needs. Our Southend-on-Sea clinic combines experienced clinicians with advanced technology to deliver personalised care from the moment you arrive.

When you choose Tooth Club Southend-on-Sea, you’ll benefit from:

  • Friendly, experienced dental professionals
  • Personalised treatment tailored to your needs
  • Advanced technology to support diagnosis and treatment
  • Clear advice and transparent recommendations
  • A full range of dental services in one convenient locatio

Whether you need urgent treatment or follow-up care, our team is here to help you maintain a healthy smile.

A bright yellow smiley face with two black eyes and a simple curved smile on a white background.

What counts as a dental emergency?

Not every dental problem requires urgent treatment, but some symptoms shouldn’t be ignored.
You should contact Tooth Club Southend-on-Sea if you’re experiencing:

  • Severe or ongoing tooth pain
  • A broken, cracked or damaged tooth
  • A knocked-out tooth or dental injury
  • Swelling around the gums, face or jaw
  • A lost filling, crown or other restoration
  • Signs of infection or an abscess

If you’re unsure whether you need an emergency dentist in Southend-on-Sea, our team can advise you and help you arrange the most appropriate appointment.

Book an emergency dentist appointment in Southend-on-Sea

Need an emergency dentist in Southend-on-Sea? Contact Tooth Club today to arrange an urgent appointment and receive prompt, professional dental care.